IGNIFI LIMITED



Legal registered address
87 Turnmill Street London England EC1M 5QU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.07m
Current assets
£2.00m
Current creditors
£1.11m
Shareholders funds
£905.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02128733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2022

Next statement due by 2 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FACTORVISUAL LIMITED10 September 1987
MONROE WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED30 September 1987
MUNROE WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED30 August 1995
NB PRINT LIMITED11 November 1997
NB GROUP LIMITED11 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Registration of charge 021287330013, created on 2022-05-11

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Matthew Leonard Carlton as a director on 2021-03-02

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021287330012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company