IGUK LIMITED



Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR, EGERTON HOUSE 68 BAKER STREET WEYBRIDGE SURREY UNITED KINGDOM KT13 8AL

Company number
05069243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 3061 LIMITED16 July 2004
ANSA HOLDINGS LIMITED21 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Stuart Pace on 2021-07-21

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2019 FROM 2 A C COURT HIGH STREET THAMES DITTON SURREY KT7 0SR ENGLAND

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RJP SECRETARIES LIMITED / 09/08/2019

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INDEPENDENT GROUP (UK) LIMITED / 09/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IGUK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company