IMAGINATION EMEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 STORE STREET SOUTH CRESCENT LONDON WC1E 7BL

Company number
02672314
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE IMAGINATION CENTRE LIMITED8 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW MURPHY

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD ADAMS

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMAGINATION EMEA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company