THE IMAGINATION GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
No.25 Store Street South Crescent London WC1E 7BL

Company number
01385613
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPDATA LIMITED31 December 1980
IMAGINATION LIMITED6 March 1995
THE IMAGINATION GROUP LTD.26 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-30 with updates

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Consolidation of shares on 2022-01-17

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company