IMAGINATION EUROPE LIMITED

Address

IMAGINATION EUROPE LIMITED
25 STORE STREET
SOUTH CRESCENT
LONDON
WC1E 7BL
Phone: 02476 991 500
Phone: 020 7323 5801
Phone: 020 7323 3300
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01442096
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Adams
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julian Baker
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Marcus Bray
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Douglas Broadley
25 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jiri Bures
27 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Mark Chappell
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anton Christodoulou
17 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Claire Dykes
27 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Girling
25 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Jamie Gladstone
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Hannah
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert King
25 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon King
25 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Trevor Oliver
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patrick Reid
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Thorne
17 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carlos Virgile
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ross Wheeler
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gary Withers
before 12 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1995

Previous Company Names

IMAGINATION LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2009
IMAGINATION LTD.
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

NO 25 STORE STREET
SOUTH CRESCENT
LONDON
WC1E 7BL
Changed 7 Apr 2015

17 BEDFORD STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON WC2E 9HP
Changed 20 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imaginationeurope.co.uk
www.imaginationeurope.and
www.imagination.active
www.imaginationeurope.net
www.imagination.design
www.imagination.services
www.imagination.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 22 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 25 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 20 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 25 Jan 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years