IMK AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Weekley Wood Avenue Kettering Northamptonshire United Kingdom NN14 1UD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£1.03m
Current assets
£10.82m
Current creditors
£5.91m
Shareholders funds
£6.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03932965
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.M. KELLY HOLDINGS LIMITED15 March 2000
I M KELLY AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED28 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-24 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

28/10/2128 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John Antony Matthews on 2021-07-19

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GEOFF LOUIS SIMMONDS / 25/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company