NAR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04058221



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT D 409 HARLESTONE ROAD NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN5 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2019

Next statement due by 6 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHAMPTON AUTORADS LIMITED9 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1929 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 040582210008View PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
22/10/1822 October 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£9.26k
Current assets
£1.80m
Fixed assets
£374.31k
Current creditors
£936.26k
Shareholders funds
£958.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company