IMPELLAM UK LIMITED

Address

IMPELLAM UK LIMITED
800 THE BOULEVARD
CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
LU1 3BA
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01582 692 658
Phone: 01582 692 692
Fax: 01582 698 698
Web:
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06894542
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Robertson
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Rebecca Watson
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Watson
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2863 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

ONE BISHOPS SQUARE LONDON
E1 6AD
Changed 5 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.impellamuk.co.uk
www.impellamuk.com
www.impellamuk.management
www.impellamuk.org
www.impellamuk.consulting
www.impellamuk.org.uk
www.impellamuk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2013 19 May 2014 5
28 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
30 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 20 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code