SCIENCE RECRUITMENT GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
800 The Boulevard Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire LU1 3BA

Company number
02681320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFESSIONAL STAFF LIMITED3 February 1994
PROFESSIONAL STAFF LIMITED1 April 1994
LAB STAFF LIMITED8 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Registration of charge 026813200014, created on 2021-12-17

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-01

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026813200013

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company