IMPRESSIONS CLEANING SCOTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit D2 Fairways Business Park Deer Park Avenue Livingston EH54 8AF

Company number
SC162236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2020

Next statement due by 1 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPRESSIONS (SCOTLAND) LTD.8 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephanie Louise Hamilton as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014 Annual return made up to 18 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMPRESSIONS CLEANING SCOTLAND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company