ISS UK LIMITED

Address

ISS UK LIMITED
ISS HOUSE GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5RW
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00463951
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1949 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,049,000.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 194 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Brabin
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gerard Horn
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Leigh
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Sykes
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jorn Vestergaard
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

ISS HOUSE GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5RW
Changed 13 Jun 2008

WELLS HOUSE
65 BOUNDARY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BS
Changed 24 Apr 2007

ROYAL HOUSE
VINE STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1QE
Changed 27 Jul 2001

ROYAL HOUSE
VINE STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1QE
Changed 23 Aug 2000

44-50 BATH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 3EB
Changed 12 Jul 2000

92 ALBERT STREET
BIRMINGHAM B5 5LN
Changed 2 Mar 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
40 £210,950.95
Walsall Council
1 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.issuk.active
www.issuk.consulting
www.issuk.office
www.issuk.and
www.issuk.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
194 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months