INCHCAPE NORTH WEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor Unit 3140 Park Square Solihull Parkway Birmingham Business Park Birmingham B37 7YN

Company number
00470542
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 July 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2023

Next statement due by 22 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT SMITH & SONS LIMITED10 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

21/06/2321 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-08 with no updates

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company