INDEPENDENT CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Technology Hub Stafford Park 16 Telford England TF3 3BS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.93m
Current assets
£5.16m
Current creditors
£1.26m
Shareholders funds
£3.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02106514
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2021

Next statement due by 20 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT LIMITED9 July 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/08/1919 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2019 FROM ICONSYS HOUSE HORTONWOOD 33 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF1 7EX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company