ZAPI UK LIMITED



Last updated 17 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 HALESFIELD 17 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF7 4PW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.64m
Current assets
£4.77m
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£4.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02376439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTROFIT ZAPI LIMITED23 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DELLA BIRNEY

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company