INDEX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Jun 2019)

Address

INDEX LIMITED
WITAN GATE HOUSE
500-600 WITAN GATE
MILTON KEYNES
UNITED KINGDOM
MK9 1BA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02461339
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1990
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jan 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
29 Mar 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

A G Secretarial Limited
27 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Coleman
15 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Damian Mcgloughlin
22 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOTORBASE LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2006
HOMEBASE CARD HANDLING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2002
MOTORBASE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

500-600 WITAN GATE
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Dec 2016

AVEBURY
489-499 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2NW
Changed 23 Dec 2016

AVEBURY, 489-499 AVEBURY
BOULEVARD, SAXON GATE WEST
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2NW
Changed 27 Mar 2007

BEDDINGTON HOUSE
RAILWAY APPROACH
WALLINGTON
SURREY SM6 0HB
Changed 22 Sep 2005

STAMFORD HOUSE
STAMFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 9LL
Changed 19 Jul 2001

5 CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORD'S INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 17 May 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9
3 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7
26 Feb 2011 29 Jul 2011 5
27 Feb 2010 4 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 631 times in the last few years