HHGL LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE MILTON KEYNES UNITED KINGDOM MK9 1BA

Company number
00533033
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMEBASE LIMITED23 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020NOTICE OF TERMINATION OR FULL IMPLEMENTATION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005330330078

View Document

02/11/192 November 2019NOTICE OF SUPERVISOR'S PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/08/2019

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005330330077

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company