INDICIA EDINBURGH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Links House 15 Links Place Edinburgh EH6 7EZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£231.40k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£39.86k
Shareholders funds
£191.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC147763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETING DATABASICS LIMITED3 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

08/12/208 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company