INDUSTRIAL MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blair House 184/186 High Street Tonbridge Kent TN9 1BE

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£281.23k
Current assets
£2.94m
Current creditors
£1.52m
Shareholders funds
£1.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01363971
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 April 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2024

Next statement due by 12 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROUNDPOOL LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2410 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-28 with no updates

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

06/07/236 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-28 with no updates

View Document

29/04/2329 April 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company