KHL MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 21 September 2019
Legal registered address
SOUTHFIELDS SOUTHVIEW ROAD SPARROWS GREEN WADHURST EAST SUSSEX TN5 6TP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£197.21k
Current assets
£372.40k
Fixed assets
£4.95m
Current creditors
£1.10m
Shareholders funds
£2.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03900797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KHL GROUP LIMITED22 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

12/01/1812 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company