INFOR (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 01591100



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
ONE CENTRAL BOULEVARD BLYTHE VALLEY PARK, SHIRLEY SOLIHULL ENGLAND B90 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 September 2000
GEAC ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED10 January 2007
INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED2 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/11/181 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/18View PDF
03/11/173 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company