INFOR (MIDLANDS IV) LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park, Shirley Solihull England B90 8BG

Company number
00980406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMSHARE LIMITED24 September 2004
GEAC PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT LTD.29 April 2006
EXTENSITY UK LIMITED10 January 2007
INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS IV) LIMITED2 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Change of details for Infor Global Solutions (Midlands V) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-02-10

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Timothy Ronald Holloway as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Andre P Hylton as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Termination of appointment of George Czasznicki as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company