INFORMA MARKETS (MARITIME) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 HOWICK PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1P 1WG

Company number
00495334
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
11 May 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY PRESS LIMITED27 November 2001
SEATRADE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED28 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/187 December 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALEX JAMES SIMM / 07/12/2018

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/2018 FROM 240 BLACKFRIARS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE1 8BF

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CROSSWALL NOMINEES LIMITED / 04/12/2018

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / UNM INVESTMENTS LIMITED / 04/12/2018

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CROSSWALL NOMINEES LIMITED / 04/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INFORMA MARKETS (MARITIME) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company