INFORMA MARKETS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 HOWICK PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1P 1WG

Company number
00370721
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2021

Next statement due by 17 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARBOUR INDEX LIMITED1 March 2004
CMP INFORMATION LIMITED1 December 2008
UBM INFORMATION LIMITED27 November 2014
UBM (UK) LIMITED16 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2117 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/01/2111 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS MICHAEL PERKINS

View Document

11/01/2111 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON PARKER

View Document

25/11/2025 November 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALEX JAMES SIMM / 01/06/2018

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INFORMA MARKETS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company