INFORMATION SCIENCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fifth Floor, 64 North Row Mayfair London England W1K 7LL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£6.35k
Current assets
£1.40m
Fixed assets
£212
Current creditors
£392
Shareholders funds
£1.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01862026
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAFFAPARK LIMITED6 February 1985
ALLIED INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED25 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDMUND IORWERTH JONES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1929 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INFORMATION SCIENCES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company