WORLD ECONOMICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 47-57 MARYLEBONE LANE LONDON ENGLAND W1U 2NT

Company number
01854583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NTC PUBLICATIONS LIMITED27 March 2001
WORLD ADVERTISING RESEARCH CENTER LIMITED1 April 2004
NTC PUBLICATIONS LIMITED21 August 2008
ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL PUBLISHING LIMITED7 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/194 August 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JOHN WATERSON / 26/07/2019

View Document

04/08/194 August 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EDMUND IORWERTH JONES / 26/07/2019

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2019 FROM 1 IVORY SQUARE PLANTATION WHARF LONDON SW11 3UE

View Document

18/05/1918 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/05/1819 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WORLD ECONOMICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company