INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hays House Millmead Guildford Surrey GU2 4HJ

Company number
01535245
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELDRUM LIMITED4 January 1988
COMPASS LIMITED1 January 1997
COMPASS ANALYSIS UK LTD11 November 1999
COMPASS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD23 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Timothy Fitzgerald Leonard as a director on 2021-06-07

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Termination of appointment of David Edwin Berger as a director on 2021-06-07

View Document

06/01/156 January 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company