INGENIOUS MEDIA CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

INGENIOUS MEDIA CONSULTING LIMITED
15 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9JG
(785 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7319 4000
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04120100
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Boyton
22 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Matthew Bugden
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Cruickshank
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Forster
18 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Duncan Reid
6 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Sebastian Speight
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INGENIOUS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 17 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
5 Apr 2012 8 Jan 2013 9
5 Apr 2011 10 Oct 2011 6
5 Apr 2010 13 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years