INGLEBY SUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Highfield Court Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh England SO53 3TY

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2014
Cash in bank
£149.59k
Current assets
£2.63m
Fixed assets
£2.20m
Current creditors
£3.26m
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04240184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGGSHELL (467) LIMITED13 September 2001
BLACK SPOT INTERACTIVE LIMITED28 September 2006
ROAD ANGEL GROUP LIMITED28 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK WILLIAMS

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INGLEBY SUB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company