INKERMAN GROUP SPECIAL PROJECTS LTD



Legal registered address
The Old Court 8 Tufton Street Ashford Kent England TN23 1QN

Company number
03902058
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
4 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INKERMAN (GROUP) LIMITED8 April 2002
INKERMAN (UK) LIMITED19 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

27/01/2127 January 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS KAREN ENGLISHBY / 27/01/2021

View Document

27/01/2127 January 2021 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS KAREN ENGLISHBY / 27/01/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company