INNERWORKINGS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Cranbrook Way Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4GT

Company number
01845737
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
4 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANDARD CONTINUOUS (HOLDINGS) PLC1 November 1984
STANDARD CONTINUOUS PLC31 March 1992
FORMS UK PLC15 April 2002
ETRINSIC PLC20 April 2005
ETRINSIC LIMITED20 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Peter John Drydon on 2022-05-13

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Change of details for Hh Global Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-10-01

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Cessation of Innerworkings Inc as a person with significant control on 2020-10-01

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Notification of Hh Global Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company