HH GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

HH GLOBAL LIMITED
GROVE HOUSE GUILDFORD ROAD
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
UNITED KINGDOM
KT22 9DF
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04680562
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£139.33 on 20 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
5 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Barton
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Dunckley
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Juliette Fox
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Humphreys
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Lipinski
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Macmillan
27 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anthony Massey
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Nunn
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edward Parsons
22 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Perez
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Price
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Reinhard Schu
29 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Jeffery Tolman
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Wallis
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2017
PCP V CAYMAN AIV, L.P.
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2017
PCP V CAYMAN AIV, L.P.
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2017
THE PRUDENTIAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

H H ASSOCIATES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

CITY HOUSE
SUTTON PARK ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 2AE
Changed 1 Nov 2016

CITY HOUSE
SUTTON PARK ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 2AE
Changed 1 Jun 2006

8/10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 7PF
Changed 12 Dec 2003

CHANCERY COURT
QUEEN STREET
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH13 5AD
Changed 26 Apr 2003

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 0NG
Changed 9 Mar 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 5 Oct 2018 7
31 Mar 2017 14 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years