INOVYN ENERGY LIMITED

Address

INOVYN ENERGY LIMITED
PO BOX 9
RUNCORN SITE HQ
SOUTH PARADE RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4JE
Phone: 01928 515 227
Phone: 07824 619 484
Phone: 01928 511 528
Phone: 01325 300 555
Phone: 01928 517 270
Phone: 01928 561 111
Web:
Classification:

Distribution of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02076043
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ghislain Decadt
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Maher
3 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Nichols
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Tane
28 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Julie Taylorson
7 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INEOS CHLOR ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2015
IMPKEMIX ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 14
THE HEATH RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 4QG
Changed 22 Jan 2002

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
QUEENS GATE, QUEENS TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 3BP
Changed 16 Feb 2001

THE HEATH
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4QF
Changed 13 Feb 2001

IMPERIAL CHEMICAL HOUSE
MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 3JL
Changed 6 Jun 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 13 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 23 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years