INOVYN CHLORVINYLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bankes Lane Office Bankes Lane PO BOX 9 Runcorn Cheshire United Kingdom WA7 4JE

Company number
04068812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20110 - Manufacture of industrial gases

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAWLAW 519 LIMITED8 December 2000
INEOS CHLOR LIMITED28 June 2011
INEOS CHLORVINYLS LIMITED26 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewAppointment of Jenny Ellen Mckee as a secretary on 2022-05-01

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Paul Frederick Nichols as a secretary on 2022-05-01

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Paul Mark Daniels as a director on 2022-01-04

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Julie Dawn Taylorson as a director on 2022-01-04

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company