INSIGNIA GIFTS LIMITED

Company number 06891963



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
COTSWOLD HOUSE 1 CROMPTON ROAD GROUNDWELL SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN25 5AW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2019

Next statement due by 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCOMP 379 LIMITED20 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018CURREXT FROM 30/06/2018 TO 31/12/2018View PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company