SCOTTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cotswold House 1 Crompton Road Groundwell Swindon Wiltshire SN25 5AW

Company number
02548299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 1595 LIMITED11 March 1991
EPICURUS LIMITED2 May 1991
SCOTT'S OF STOW LIMITED23 October 1995
SCOTTS OF STOW LIMITED6 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Sarah Roxanne Boyle as a director on 2021-12-07

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew Stuart Walsham as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew Stuart Walsham as a secretary on 2021-12-10

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Director's details changed for Alison Jean Oldham on 2021-01-04

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCOTTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company