INSPECS LIMITED

Address

INSPECS LIMITED
THORNE LANCASTER PARKER
VENTURE HOUSE 4TH FLOOR
27/29 GLASSHOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1B 5DF
(341 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02245818
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jon Bloom
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Kay
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Totterman
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Max Totterman
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robin Totterman
before 19 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2017
SECURE TRUST BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2016
ANTHONY PLATT SPENDER, MARY FELICITY SPENDER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

IN-SPECS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HN
Changed 10 Oct 2014

2(A) ASHBURNHAM MANSIONS
LONDON
SW10 0PA
Changed 30 Jan 1991

56 CHAPTER ROAD
LONDON
NW2 5LG
Changed 18 Sep 1989

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 26 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inspecs.com
www.inspecs.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 24 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years