INTERNATIONAL EYEWEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Atelier House 27 Blackberry Lane Hasbury Halesowen West Midlands B63 4NX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£438.72k
Current assets
£2.03m
Current creditors
£829.43k
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02221216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELVEPOINT LIMITED5 August 1988
ATELIER DESIGNS (U.K.) LIMITED9 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-02 with updates

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Notification of Inspecs Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Cessation of Eschenbach Uk Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Holger Andreas Maas as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company