INSPHIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Herongate Charnham Park Hungerford England RG17 0YU

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£3.77m
Current assets
£6.60m
Fixed assets
£224.71k
Current creditors
£2.01m
Shareholders funds
£4.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03309635
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2024

Next statement due by 12 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNOSERVER LIMITED15 April 1997
MAPLE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Michael David Sean Jefferies as a director on 2024-03-21

View Document

04/04/244 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Nigel Jonathan Bedford as a director on 2024-03-21

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-29 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2413 January 2024 Statement of company's objects

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Registration of charge 033096350003, created on 2023-12-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company