INSPIRED THINKING GROUP (ITG) LIMITED

Address

INSPIRED THINKING GROUP (ITG) LIMITED
UNIT 315 FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9FD
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification: Information technology consultancy activities
Web portals
Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02967284
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 30 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Lovett
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Ward
23 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

GREYSTONE ADVERTISING DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 315 FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 3FD
Changed 19 Sep 2014

GREYSTONE HOUSE
COBBETT ROAD
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS7 3GL
Changed 1 Nov 2011

2ND AND 3RD FLOOR VIRAGE POINT
WALSALL ROAD BRIDGTOWN
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 0NH
Changed 19 Dec 2006

61 LICHFIELD STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS4 2BX
Changed 12 Jan 2001

46 HYLTON STREET
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B18 6HN
Changed 22 Sep 1998

95 SPENCER STREET
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6DA
Changed 8 Jan 1996

314 SHERBORNE MILL
MORVILLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8DG
Changed 12 Oct 1994

SOMERSET HOUSE
TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 20 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inspiredthinkinggroup.community
www.inspiredthinkinggroup.arte
www.inspiredthinkinggroup.and
www.inspiredthinking.group
www.inspiredthinkinggroup.web
www.inspiredthinkinggroup.computer
www.inspiredthinkinggroup.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 16 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 23 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 7 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 16 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 5 Jan 2010 5
31 Aug 2008 7 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 14 Mar 2008 7
31 Aug 2006 21 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 18 May 2006 9
31 Aug 2004 1 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 15 Jun 2004 10
31 Aug 2002 13 Dec 2002 4
31 Aug 2001 31 Jan 2002 5
31 Aug 2000 17 Nov 2000 3
31 Aug 1999 30 Jan 2000 5
31 Aug 1998 22 Apr 1999 8
31 Aug 1997 10 Jun 1998 10
31 Aug 1996 25 Jun 1997 10
31 Aug 1995 27 Jun 1996 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code