INSPOP.COM LIMITED

Address

INSPOP.COM LIMITED
GREYFRIARS HOUSE
GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH WALES
CF10 3AL
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03857130
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,443.91 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Coriat
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Henry Engelhardt
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David James
29 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Margaret Johnson
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Helen Molyneux
17 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Probert
3 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Stevens
3 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Waters
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

YOU-FIRST LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

FRIARY HOUSE, GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 3AE
Changed 20 Mar 2012

2ND FLOOR FRIARY HOUSE
GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 3AE
Changed 27 Jul 2007

5TH FLOOR FRIARY HOUSE
GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 3AE
Changed 30 Jan 2007

FRIARY HOUSE
GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 3AE
Changed 13 Oct 2006

5TH FLOOR
THE FRIARY GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 3AE
Changed 3 Nov 2005

SIXTH FLOOR
DOMINIONS HOUSE SOUTH
DOMINIONS ARCADE
CARDIFF CF10 2AR
Changed 4 May 2005

HAMILTON HOUSE
1 TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HA
Changed 23 Jul 2001

52 WARWICK SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 2AJ
Changed 13 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inspop.consulting
www.inspop.org.uk
www.inspop.computer
www.inspop.technology
www.inspop.net
www.inspop.org
www.inspop.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years