INSTAFONE LTD



Legal registered address
Taylor House Bradford Road Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF13 2EG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£10.52k
Fixed assets
£7.64k
Current creditors
£2.06k
Shareholders funds
£16.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03461906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2021

Next statement due by 16 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTAFONE PLC14 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with no updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INSTAFONE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company