INTELLIQ LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 14/4a Docklands Business Centre 10-16 Tiller Road London E14 8PX
Company received £30,220 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£474.06k
Current assets
£1.63m
Fixed assets
£532.75k
Current creditors
£1.50m
Shareholders funds
£-7.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02623876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (730) LIMITED13 August 1991
ACTIVE ANALYSIS LIMITED14 August 1995
ALTA ANALYTICS LIMITED10 March 1998
ALTA EUROPE LIMITED11 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/12/1924 December 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JAMES ALEXANDER NIMMO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company