INTERACTION LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
THE MEWS HOUNDS ROAD CHIPPING SODBURY BRISTOL BS37 6EE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£76.13k
Current assets
£388.54k
Current creditors
£109.29k
Shareholders funds
£280.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03134024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OTHERGROUP LTD4 October 2018


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company