INTERCAPITAL LIMITED

Address

INTERCAPITAL LIMITED
2 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 7UR
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01423001
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£573,934,891.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 325 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Abrehart
9 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Teri-anne Cavanagh
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Ireland
5 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE FACILITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007
J.P.MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006
WILLIAM HENRY GEORGE KISSACK
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1991
GEOFFREY WILLIAM LOTT
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1991
CLIVE JOHN COOKE.
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

EXCO PLC
Changed 26 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE
16 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON EC2M 7UR
Changed 1 Jun 2004

SHERBORNE HOUSE
119 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 5AX
Changed 16 Jun 1999

SHERBOURNE HOUSE
119 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 5AX
Changed 30 Oct 1998

80 CANNON STREET
LONDON EC4N 6LJ
Changed 30 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intercapital.consulting
www.intercapital.org.uk
www.inter.capital

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 28 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
325 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years