INTERFACE SHEET METAL & PAINT LIMITED

Address

INTERFACE SHEET METAL & PAINT LIMITED
UNIT 4 BRUNEL ROAD
CHURCHFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN38 9RT
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04477505
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,053.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £13,000 £77,438 £5,626
Debtors: £80,306 £34,719 £58,274
Creditors due within one year: £155,672 £137,708 £82,937
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62,366 -£25,551 -£19,037
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £55,055
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,738 £54,978
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,738 £54,978 -£3,335
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Casselden
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Love
4 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Holly O'shaughnessy
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Garry Woodley
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERFACE SHEET METAL PAINT & POWDER LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2015
INTERFACE SHEET FABRICATION LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2015
REMINDER CALL LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 HIGHFIELD BUSINESS PARK
HIGHFIELD DRIVE
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9UB
Changed 16 Jun 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 29 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 2 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 3 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 19 Jun 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years