INTERFLOOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Broadway Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 4LS

Company number
00162988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2022

Next statement due by 12 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINTAFOAM (MANCHESTER) LIMITED24 March 1986
DURALAY LIMITED2 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2224 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-03

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 001629880012 in full

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Director's details changed for Stephen Foster on 2021-11-29

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-29 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company