INTERMOOR MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INTERMOOR MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC100128
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1986 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£67.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernhard Bruggaier
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Burness Paull Llp
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Alan Duncan
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIDENT OFFSHORE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 11 Nov 2008

34 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UP
Changed 31 Jul 2006

42 REGENT QUAY
ABERDEEN
AB1 2BE
Changed 30 Aug 1993

8 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 1XE
Changed 5 Feb 1990

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JQ
Changed 30 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intermoormarineservices.co.uk
www.intermoormarineservices.com
www.intermoormarineservices.services
www.intermoormarineservices.and
www.intermoormarineservices.org
www.intermoormarineservic.es
www.intermoormarine.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 10 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code