INTERNATIONAL MARINE SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Company number 02848407



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
FAIRACRES HOUSE FAIRACRES ROAD HIGH LANE STOCKPORT ENGLAND SK6 8JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2019

Next statement due by 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSURANCE MARKET SERVICES LIMITED12 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1912 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED INSURANCE MARKET SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/07/19View PDF (might not be available)
12/07/1912 July 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company