INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING CORPORATION LIMITED
ROOM 9-C13 BLUE FIN BUILDING
110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0SU
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00745584
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1962 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£594,392.88 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Bairstow
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lauren Klein
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen May
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Meredith
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marcus Rich
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RPH LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

ROOM 10-C04 BLUE FIN BUILDING 110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0SU
Changed 17 Jul 2014

ROOM 5-C19 BLUE FIN BUILDING
110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0SU
Changed 9 Feb 2012

COMPANY SECRETARIAT IPC MEDIA
LTD ROOM 0820 KINGS REACH TOWER
STAMFORD STREET
LONDON SE1 9LS
Changed 6 Jun 2007

KINGS REACH TOWER
STAMFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 9LS
Changed 13 Sep 2000

25 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EX
Changed 26 Jan 1998

QUADRANT HOUSE
THE QUADRANT
SUTTON
SURREY SM2 5AS
Changed 12 May 1997

STATION ROAD
SANDY
BEDS
SG19 1BH
Changed 6 Jun 1995

83 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1A 1EJ
Changed 1 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internationalpublishingcorporation.co.uk
www.internationalpublishingcorporation.com
www.internationalpublishingcorporation.insurance
www.internationalpublishingcorporation.company
www.internationalpublishingcorporation.org
www.internationalpublishingcorporation.org.uk
www.internationalpublishingcorporation.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years