INTERNET ASSIST LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

INTERNET ASSIST LIMITED
NETWORK HOUSE
STATION ROAD
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4LQ
Phone: 0800 242 5606
Phone: 02490 54871
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03254331
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1996
Financial Year End:
4 Oct
Capital:
£355,000.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

4 Oct 2015 4 Oct 2014 4 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £2,334 £3,758 £4,764
Debtors: £117,696 £90,543 £118,351
Creditors due within one year: £137,701 £124,180 £121,621
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,071 -£2,879 £16,172
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,000 £50,000 £76,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £106,003 £60,106 £39,801
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £106,003 £60,106 £39,801
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Clarke
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
17 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TICKPRIDE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

KORBELL LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O KHAN THORNTON
14-18 HERALDS WAY TOWN CENTRE
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
CM3 5TQ
Changed 29 Oct 2012

HAMILTON HOUSE
HOWARD STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 3AY
Changed 25 Mar 2002

TEMPLE COURT
107 OXFORD ROAD COWLEY
OXFORD
OX4 2ER
Changed 11 Dec 2001

1 DES ROCHES SQUARE
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX8 6BE
Changed 25 Nov 1998

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internetassist.net
www.internetassist.community
www.internetassist.consulting
www.internetassist.technology
www.internetassist.computer
www.internetassist.active
www.internetassist.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
4 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
4 Oct 2015 29 Jun 2016 8
4 Oct 2014 3 Jul 2015 9
4 Oct 2013 22 Jul 2014 9
4 Oct 2012 4 Oct 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 4 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years